Advancement Council

 Bardo Arts Center

 

The Advancement Council assists and advises the Friends of the Arts organization through advocacy and gifts of time, talent, and financial resources.

2017-2018 ADVANCEMENT COUNCIL

2017 – 2018
Connie Haire, Chair
Jeanne McGuire, First Vice Chair
Terry Welch, Second Vice Chair
Andrew Adams, Associate Dean 
Margaret Agee
Howard Allman
Susan Belcher, Emerita
George Brown, Dean
Ed Cody, Emeritus
Andrea Cody, Emerita
Krysta Cooper
Polly Davis
Bunny Johns
Ron Laboray, Art and Design 
Dianne Lynch
Carol May, Development 
Sean Ross
Boyd Sossamon, Emeritus
Lynda Sossamon, Emerita
Ashlee Wasmund, Stage and Screen
Ted Yoder
Margaret Underwood, Music

2016-2017 Advancement council

2016-2017
Jan Wilson, Chair
Dianne Lynch, Vice Chair
Howard Allman
Margaret Agee
Susan Belcher
Krysta Cooper
Connie Haire
Bunny Johns
Jeanne McGuire
Sean Ross
Boyd Sossamon
Lynda Sossamon
Yona Wade
Ted Yoder
Claire Burns, Development
George Brown, Dean
Andrew Adams, Associate Dean
Andrew Mannion, Stage & Screen
Heather Mae Erickson, Art & Design
Margaret Underwood, Music

2015-2016 ADVANCEMENT COUNCIL

2015-2016
Jan Wilson, Chair
Dianne Lynch, Vice Chair
Howard Allman
Susan Belcher
Judy Dowell
Connie Haire
Bunny Johns
Jeanne McGuire
Boyd Sossamon
Lynda Sossamon
Yona Wade
Jackie Yoder
Ted Yoder
Meg White, Development Director
George Brown, Dean
Andrew Adams, Associate Dean
Jack Sholder, Stage & Screen
Heather Mae Erickson, Art & Design

2014-2015 ADVANCEMENT COUNCIL

2014-2015
Lynda Sossamon, Chair
Jan Wilson, Vice Chair
Tracy Bailey
Susan Belcher
Andrea Cody
Ed Cody
Judy Dowell
Connie Haire
Jeanne McGuire
Boyd Sossamon
Yona Wade
Meg White, Development Director
George Brown, Dean
Andrew Adams, Associate Dean
Jack Sholder, Stage & Screen
Damon Sink, Music
Mary Anna LaFratta, Art & Design

2013-2014 ADVANCEMENT COUNCIL

2013-2014
Lynda Sossamon, Chair
Jan Wilson, Vice Chair
Mary Arbaugh
Tracy Bailey
Susan Belcher
Roberta Buckner
Andrea Cody
Ed Cody
Connie Haire
Robert Kehrberg
Adair Simon
Boyd Sossamon
John West
Meg White
Arledge Armenaki, Ex-officio
Michael Schallock, Ex-officio
Erin Adams, Ex-offico

2012-2013 ADVANCEMENT COUNCIL

 

2012-2013
Ed. Cody, Chair
Lynda Sossamon, Vice Chair
Arledge Armenaki
Susan Belcher
Roberta Buckner
Andrea Cody
Robert Kehrberg
Michael Schallock
Adair Simon
Boyd Sossamon
Chuck Taft
Erin Tapley
Meg White
Jan Wilson

2011-2012 ADVANCEMENT COUNCIL

2011-2012
Ed. Cody, Chair
Lynda Sossamon, Vice Chair
Lorna Alexander
Arledge Armenaki
Susan Belcher
Andrea Cody
Steve Day
Robert Kehrberg
Matt Liddle
Michael Schallock
Adair Simon
LeGrande Smith
Boyd Sossamon
Meg White

Office of Web Services